Filter Events
Date Event Location
13 August - 31 December Slalom Development (PVC training) PWS flat water gates.
31 August - 26 October Paddle Strong Hobart College Fitness Centre
7 - 28 October i-paddle kids learn to kayak course Westerfolds Park
9 October - 15 December Term 4 Kayaking 1 The lake at Penrith Whitewater Stadium
9 October - 15 December Term 4 Kayaking The lake at Penrith Whitewater Stadium
9 October - 15 December Term 4 Kayaking 2 The lake at Penrith Whitewater Stadium
14 October - 9 December Penrith Paddlers -Make the Move Boat ramp next to Penrtih Whitewater Stadium
15 October - 15 December Term 4 Kayaking - 3 The lake at Penrith Whitewater Stadium
15 October - 15 December Term 4 Kayaking 3 The lake at Penrith Whitewater Stadium
22 October - 10 December 2 pump whitewater lessons! Penrith Whitewater Stadium
24 October Yundah St Yundah St
24 October - 19 December Paddle Power Browns Rivulet
25 October Tamar Canoe Polo Launceston Aquatic
25 October Navigation Course (All Grades) Grading Subject Milton
26 October SCC Club Night Swan Canoe Club. Mosman Park
28 - 29 October Flatwater Guide and Instructor Training Course Brisbane
28 October Cleveland to Wellington Point Raby Bay Bvd
28 October ECC Induction/Basic Strokes Course Week 2 of 2 Essendon Canoe Club
28 October Lismore pursuit handicap race Lismore NSW
28 October Far North Coast Canoe Club AGM Lismore NSW
28 October Bongaree to Skirmish Point (Grade 1) Welsby Pde and Hall Av, Bongaree. Bribie Is.
28 October Spring Sprint Series- 200m Fairfield Canoe Club
29 October Basic Skills Training Westerfolds Park, Templestowe
29 October River Trip - Jumping Creek to Warrandyte Jumping Creek to Warrandyte
29 October Sea Activity Second Valley SA
29 October Bradys Slalom Course paddle Bradys Slalom Course - Bradys Lake
29 October WW Rapid Sprint Dights Falls
29 October Paddle SA Regatta Oarsman Reserve West Lakes SA
30 October Paddle, Pals and Pizza Lower Sandy Bay Beach (Southern End near the shed and ablutions)
31 October Cabbage tree Point Cabbage Tree Point Rd Steiglitz
31 October Cabbage tree Point to Bedrooms Cabbage tree point
31 October Paddle 'n' Ski Hadspen Race Series Hadspen Lions Park
2 November SCC Club Night Swan Canoe Club. Mosman Park
3 November Commodores Dinner 712 Sandy Bay Rd, Park up on the street
4 November SCC Guided Paddle Swan Canoe Club
4 November Moonlight Paddle Swan Canoe Club. Mosman Park
4 November Biggera to Wave Break Island (Grade 1) Burrows Av and Marine Pde, Biggera Waters
4 November Southern Cup whitewater sprint 1 mersey river tasmania
4 - 5 November Australian Canoeing AGM and Awards Dinner Gold Coast
4 November The Impossible Ocean Race Barwon to Torquay
5 November Club Paddle - Williamstown (experienced paddlers only) ECC
5 November Simpsons Creek recreational Paddle Brunswick Heads NSW
5 November Apply First Aid Course Auchenflower / Milton
5 November Tingalpa Trot Tingalpa Creek
6 November Southern Cup whitewater sprint 2 Bradys Lake Tasmania
7 November Paddle 'n' Ski Hadspen Race Series Hadspen Lions Park
9 - 10 November Flatwater - kayak instructor - training
10 - 13 November Whitewater Rescue Level 2 - Canoe Jindabyne
11 - 12 November Level 1 Flatwater Guide Training Geelong Canoe Club
11 November Come N Try Morning in conjunction with MVCC Activ 8 event ECC Clubrooms
11 November Get into Paddling (1) Aquatic Reserve Bower Rd West Lakes SA
11 - 12 November Noosa Skills Weekend and Christmas Party (All Members) Noosa Sea Scouts
11 November Basic Skills Award Noosa Skills Christmas Saturday Noosa
11 November Goulburn Classic River Race Goulburn River
11 November Paddle SA Regatta Oarsman Reserve West Lakes SA
11 - 12 November Flatwater - canoe instructor - Training
12 November Southern 'Under 3' trip - Level 1 rescue course Broken Bridge - Derwent River
12 November Basic Skills Training Westerfolds Park, Templestowe
12 November Get into Paddling (2) Aquatic Reserve Bower Rd West Lakes SA
12 November Footscray Dress Rehearsal Footscray Canoe Club
14 November Paddle 'n' Ski Hadspen Race Series Hadspen Lions Park
18 November Introduction To Kayaking Course Swan Canoe Club. Mosman Park
18 - 19 November Lifeguard - Canoe Brisbane
18 November ECC Induction/Basic Strokes Course Week 1 of 2 Essendon Canoe Club
18 - 19 November Level 1 Flatwater Guide Training Westerfolds Park Templestowe
18 - 19 November Level 1 Flatwater Guide Training Westerfolds Park, Templestowe
18 - 19 November Forth Slalom Course Paddling Camp Forth River Slalom site
18 November Murray Quad Peaches and Cream Paddle Thompson Beach, Cobram
18 November Green Island Circumnavigation (Grade 1) Manly
18 November Murray Quadrathlon Yarrawonga
18 - 19 November Sea Guide Intake Melbourne
18 - 19 November Sea Starter Course - Fundamentals of Sea Kayaking - Basic Skills Melbourne
19 November Basic Skills Training Geelong Canoe Club
21 November Paddle 'n' Ski Hadspen Race Series Hadspen Lions Park
24 November Twilight River Trip Jumping Creek to Warrandyte
25 - 26 November National Talent ID Camp Eildon
25 November ECC Induction/Basic Strokes Course Week 2 of 2 Essendon Canoe Club
25 - 26 November Flatwater Guide&/or Instructor Training Course Lake Parramatta Sydney
25 November Paddle SA Regatta Oarsman Reserve West Lakes SA
25 - 26 November Canoe Education Weekend Novmber 4-5, 2017 Northern Tasmania
26 November Introduction to Paddling a Sea Kayak Swan Canoe Club
26 November Country Slalom Series Eildon
26 November Basic Skills Training Lillydale Lake
26 November CWA Christmas Party Swan Canoe Club
26 November TWEED TUMBULGUM CLASSIC Riverside Drive - Tumbulgum NSW
26 November Tweed Tumbulgum Classic Tweed Valley River System
26 November St Helena Island (Grade 1) St Helena Island
26 November WRCC Introduction Morning Club House, 2 Railway Pde, Thorneside
28 November Paddle 'n' Ski Hadspen Race Series Hadspen Lions Park
2 December SCC Guided paddle Swan Canoe Club
2 - 3 December Victorian Slalom Championships Eildon
2 December Caloundra to Mooloolaba (Grade 2) Short St, Caloundra
2 - 3 December DCC Club Championships Bradys Slalom Course - Bradys Lake
2 December Green Island Night Paddle (Grade 1) Manly
2 December Embrace the Bay Redland City Council Event (All comers) Raby Bay
2 - 16 December i-paddle kids learn to kayak course Westerfolds Park
2 - 3 December Summer series – round 2 Penrith NSW
2 - 3 December Flatwater Guide Canoe & Kayak Course Intake Melbourne
3 December Penguin Island Sea Kayaking Trip Point Peron/Penguin island
3 December Level 1 Flatwater Guide Assessment Westerfolds Park, Templestowe