Filter Events
Date Event Location
1 January - 31 December Confidence builder Lakelands
2 January - 31 December Sea Skills introduction and continuation. Lakelands
2 January - 31 December Getting a bomb proof roll Lakelands
2 January - 31 December Whitewater Skills - Kayak Lakelands
2 January - 31 December Flatwater Skills - Kayak Lakelands
2 January - 31 December Whitewater Rescue Level 1 - Kayak Lakelands
2 January - 31 December Coastal Skills Lakelands
9 - 31 March 2018 Term 1 membership online
24 - 26 September Whitewater Rescue Level 2 - Canoe
26 - 30 September National Wildwater Development Camp Island Bend, Snowy River NSW
26 September Chillout - Kayak Games Nudgee Beach
27 September Southern Cup Race 5 Island Bend, NSW.
28 September Chillout - Kayak Games Shorncliffe
28 September Southern Cup 5 - Wildwater Sprint Whitewater Warmup Island Bend, Snowy River
29 September - 1 October Rainbow Beach to Double Island Point (G1 & 2) Bullock Point boat ramp (Saturday)
30 September - 2 October NTS Slalom Camp - Penrith Penrith Whitewater Stadium, McCarthys Lane, Cranebrook
30 September Snowy Extreme Race Snowy Mountains
30 September Chillout - Kayak Games East Brisbane
1 - 3 October Wildwater Development Camp Penrith penrith whitewater stadium
2 - 5 October Kids Onkaparinga River Kayaking
2 - 5 October 'KORK' School Holiday Program Port Noarlunga
3 October Southern Cup Race 6 Penrith, NSW.
3 October Gold'n'Kids - Kayak Adventure Shorncliffe
4 October Paddle Oz Kids Ambrose Treacy College
6 - 7 October Canoe Polo Development Camp Springfield Lakes
6 October Cotton Tree Surf Skills (G2) Cotton Tree
6 October - 3 November Canoe Polo Trial Sessions Adelaide Aquatic Centre
6 October Get into Paddling Aquatic Reserve Bower Rd West Lakes SA
6 October Paddle SA Regatta 1 Oarsman Reserve West Lakes SA
7 October Chillout - Kayak Games Graceville
7 October ECC - Come N Try Day ECC - Maribrynong River
7 - 20 October PAQS Flatwater Supervisor, Guide and Instructor Aquatic Reserve Bower Rd West Lakes SA
10 - 12 October Introduction to sea kayaking
10 October Gold - Canoe Explore Graceville
13 October Echuca Mini Barmah to Echuca
13 - 14 October Flatwater Lifeguard Course Thorneside
13 October ECC Basic Strokes/Induction Course 1/2 ECC - Maribrynong River
14 - 28 October Introduction to Sea Skills West Lakes SA
14 October 2018 Qld Canoe Polo State Championship Springfield Lakes
14 October Country Racing Series Race 3 (Slalom) Warburton
15 October - 2 December MCC Coaching Registration 2018 Term 4 Westerfolds Park (Templestowe), Warburton & Lilydale
20 October Bendigo Cup - Marathon Bridgewater
20 - 21 October Bribie to Moreton - Overnight Bribie Island
20 October Southern Cup Race 7 and 8 Eildon, VIC
20 October Active Parks - Kayak Night Paddle Lota
20 October ECC Basic Strokes/Induction Course 2/2 ECC - Maribrynong River
21 October WRCC Introduction Session Club House, 2 Railway Pde, Thorneside
21 October Bendigo Cup - Sprint Bendigo
21 October 2018 Qld Canoe Sprint School Championships Wyaralong Dam
21 October 2018 PNSW SPRINT SERIES SIRC
21 October 2018 Paddle Qld Canoe Sprint School Championships Other,
21 October 2018 Paddle SA Awards Function The Highway, Anzac Hwy, Plympton
26 - 28 October Whitewater Guide Training and Assessment Melbourne
26 October Gold - Kayak Explore Bracken Ridge
26 - 28 October Advanced Whitewater Packrafting Hobart
28 October Red Beach - Bribie Island (G1) Bribie Island
28 October 2018 Qld Sprint Development Camp TBC
28 October Yarra Series Race 5 (Slalom) Dights Falls Abbotsford
28 October Enclosed Sea Assessment Victoria Point
30 October Club President's Meeting #3 QC Office
3 November The Impossible Torquay to Barwon Heads
3 November Mooloolaba Sea Paddle Mooloolaba
3 - 4 November Intermediate Whitewater Packraft Course Hobart
3 - 4 November 2018 Team Paddle Challenge River Murray
3 - 4 November Flatwater Guide and Instructor Training Thorneside
3 November Paddle SA Regatta 2 Oarsman Reserve West Lakes SA
4 November Nathalia Broken Creek Classic Nathalia
4 November Roy's Road to Caloundra Boat Club (G1) Bribie Passage
4 November Southern Cup Final - wildwater sprint and Giant Slalom blue gums campground eildon
4 November ECC - Come N Try Day ECC - Maribrynong River
9 - 10 November Flatwater - kayak instructor - training
9 - 12 November Whitewater Rescue Level 2 - Canoe Jindabyne
9 November Gold - Kayak Explore East Brisbane
9 - 11 November Noosa Skills Weekend & Christmas Party (ALL Members) Noosa Sea Scouts
9 - 11 November Noosa Skills Weekend & Christmas Party (ALL Members) Noosa Sea Scouts
9 - 11 November Noosa Skills and Christmas Party Weekend (ALL Members) Noosa Sea Scouts
10 November Goulburn Classic Trawool
10 November Get into Paddling Aquatic Reserve Bower Rd West Lakes SA
10 November Active Parks - Kayak Explore Bracken Ridge
10 - 11 November Paddle SA Regatta 3 Oarsman Reserve West Lakes SA
10 November ECC Basic Strokes/Induction Course 1/2 ECC - Maribrynong River
11 - 25 November Sea Skills Aquatic Reserve Bower Rd West Lakes SA
11 November Footscray Dress Rehearsal Footscray Canoe Club
11 November 2018 PNSW SPRINT SERIES SIRC
11 - 12 November Flatwater - canoe instructor - Training
17 November Bongaree to Skirmish Point (G1) Bribie Island
17 November ECC Basic Strokes/Induction Course 2/2 ECC - Maribrynong River
18 November Active Parks - Canoe Night Paddle Graceville
19 - 23 November Massive Murray Paddle Yarrawonga to Swan Hill
19 - 23 November Moreton Bay Cruise Grade 2 Moreton Bay
19 November Gold - Canoe Moon River Shorncliffe
23 November National Slalom Development Camp location will be determined closer to the race date
24 November Victoria Point to Pats Point Macleay Is (G1) Victoria Point
24 - 25 November Paddle Education Weekend November 24-25 2018 Hobart
24 November Murray Quad Peaches and Cream Paddle Cobram
24 November Paddle SA Regatta 4 Oarsman Reserve West Lakes SA
25 November DownRiver Rapid Sprint State Championships Blue Gums
1 December 2018 Half Day Sprints Regatta #2 TBA
2 December Toorbul Point to Bongaree (G1) Bribie Passage
2 December Victorian Slalom Championships location will be determined closer to the race date