Filter Events
Date Event Location
21 - 22 April Qld Canoe Polo Referee Course Brisbane (TBC)
21 April Weinam Ck - Coochie- macleay Is Weinam Ck
21 - 22 April Tewantin to Boreen Point (Grade 1) Boat Ramp at Tewantin Splash Park
22 April Logan River Marathon - Race 2 Pacific Coast Paddle Series Logan River
22 April Active Parks - Canoe Explore East Brisbane
24 April GOLD - Canoe Moon River Graceville
24 - 29 April Fraser Island- Dash to Sandy Cape (Grade 2) Urangan Boat Harbour
24 April Cleveland to King Island Cleveland Masthead Drive
25 April Anzac Day Paddle All Grades) Macleay Island
28 April Flatwater Guide & Instructor Assessment Lake Kurwongbah
28 April Toorbul to Skids Toorbul
28 April Bongaree to Skirmish Point Welsby Parade, (Near Corner of Hall Avenue), Bongaree, Bribie Island
29 April Active Parks - Kayak Explore Graceville
29 April 2018 Qld Canoe Marathon Squad Development Camp #2 Brisbane (TBC)
29 April WRCC Introduction Session Club House, 2 Railway Pde, Thorneside
1 May Weinam Ck- Karragarra and Russell Weinam Ck
2 May Gold - Canoe Explore Graceville
5 May Active Parks - Canoe Explore Shorncliffe
5 May Yundah St Yundah St
5 - 7 May Cooloola Noosa River Camping (Grade 1) Noosa
5 - 7 May Big Woody Camp and Circumnavigation (Grade 1) Urangan Foreshore (Pier)
6 May Gregory River Canoe Marathon Gregory River
8 May Bongaree to Dingo Ck Bongaree
12 - 13 May Flatwater Guide & Instructor Training Shorncliffe
12 May Cabbage tree Pt to Tipplers Cabbage Tree Point
13 May Caloundra Surf Session To be advised
14 - 21 May Five Island Tour 8 Days (Grade 1) Moreton Bay
15 May GOLD - Canoe Explore East Brisbane
15 May Victoria Point to Blaksley Victoria Point VMR
19 - 20 May Qld Canoe Polo: Foundation Coaching Course Brisbane (TBC)
19 May pelican Park to Small Beach Scarborough pelican Park
20 May Active Parks - Kayak Explore Lota
21 May Gold - Kayak Explore East Brisbane
22 May Bells beach to Scarborough Bells Beach
24 May Club President's Meeting #2 QC Office
26 - 27 May Bribie to Moreton (G2) Parking lot on Boyd St, Bribie Island
26 May Jacob's Well to Sanctuary Cove Jacob's Well
26 May Currumbin Night Paddle & BBQ (G1) Pelican Park Currumbin
29 May Weinam Ck Karragarra Is Canaipa Pt Russell Island Weinam Ck
30 May GOLD - Canoe Explore Shorncliffe
1 June GOLD - Kayak Explore Nudgee Beach
2 June Wavebreak Island (G1) To be advised
2 June Victoria Point to Macleay Island (Grade 1) Victoria Point
3 June Wetland Wander Sandgate
6 June Gold - Canoe Explore Shorncliffe
9 - 10 June Enclosed Sea Training Cleveland
9 - 10 June Coastal Guide Training Cleveland
14 June GOLD - Kayak Explore East Brisbane
16 June Ocean Race Mooloolaba
16 June Beach to Beach Stumers Creek to Mooloolaba
23 June Enclosed Sea Assessment Cleveland
23 - 24 June Peel Island Overnighter (Grade 1) Kayak Boat Ramp Cleveland
24 June WRCC Introduction Session Club House, 2 Railway Pde, Thorneside
30 June - 1 July Bribie Island to Moreton (G2) Parking lot on Boyd St, Bribie Island
4 July Inter-Disciplinary TC Meeting #2 Fitzy´s Loganholme
7 - 8 July Flatwater Lifeguard Course Shorncliffe
15 July Saint Helena Circumnavigation (Grade 2) Manly boat harbour
22 July WRCC Introduction Session Club House, 2 Railway Pde, Thorneside
29 July Redland Bay to Karragarra Island Victoria Point
29 July Brisbane River Race Brisbane Canoeing - Simpsons Playground Graceville
4 August Mooloolaba - Mudjimba (Old Woman Island) (G2) To be advised
12 August Maroochy River Paddle Maroochydore River, Sunshine Coast
19 August 2018 Qld Schools Canoe Marathon Championships TBC
25 - 26 August Toorbul - Mission Point (G1) To be advised
1 September 2018 Half Day Sprints Regatta #1 Lake Coomera, Oxenford
1 September 2018 QC AGM and Awards Night TBC
23 September Jacobs Well – Jumpin Pin To be advised
21 October Currumbin Ck – Burleigh Heads (G2) To be advised
21 October 2018 Qld Schools Canoe Sprint Championships Lake Coomera, Oxenford
28 October 2018 Qld Sprint Development Camp TBC
30 October Club President's Meeting #3 QC Office
1 December 2018 Half Day Sprints Regatta #2 Lake Coomera, Oxenford