Filter Events
Date Event Location
27 September Southern Cup Race 5 Island Bend, NSW.
28 September Southern Cup 5 - Wildwater Sprint Whitewater Warmup Island Bend, Snowy River
30 September Snowy Extreme Race Snowy Mountains
1 - 3 October Wildwater Development Camp Penrith penrith whitewater stadium
3 October Southern Cup Race 6 Penrith, NSW.
7 October ECC - Come N Try Day ECC - Maribrynong River
13 October Echuca Mini Barmah to Echuca
13 October ECC Basic Strokes/Induction Course 1/2 ECC - Maribrynong River
14 October Country Racing Series Race 3 (Slalom) Warburton
15 October - 2 December MCC Coaching Registration 2018 Term 4 Westerfolds Park (Templestowe), Warburton & Lilydale
20 October Bendigo Cup - Marathon Bridgewater
20 October Southern Cup Race 7 and 8 Eildon, VIC
20 October ECC Basic Strokes/Induction Course 2/2 ECC - Maribrynong River
21 October Bendigo Cup - Sprint Bendigo
26 - 28 October Whitewater Guide Training and Assessment Melbourne
28 October Yarra Series Race 5 (Slalom) Dights Falls Abbotsford
3 November The Impossible Torquay to Barwon Heads
4 November Nathalia Broken Creek Classic Nathalia
4 November Southern Cup Final - wildwater sprint and Giant Slalom blue gums campground eildon
4 November ECC - Come N Try Day ECC - Maribrynong River
10 November Goulburn Classic Trawool
10 November ECC Basic Strokes/Induction Course 1/2 ECC - Maribrynong River
11 November Footscray Dress Rehearsal Footscray Canoe Club
17 November ECC Basic Strokes/Induction Course 2/2 ECC - Maribrynong River
19 - 23 November Massive Murray Paddle Yarrawonga to Swan Hill
23 November National Slalom Development Camp location will be determined closer to the race date
24 November Murray Quad Peaches and Cream Paddle Cobram
25 November DownRiver Rapid Sprint State Championships Blue Gums
2 December Victorian Slalom Championships location will be determined closer to the race date
2 December ECC - Come N Try Day ECC - Maribrynong River
8 December Ben Ward Memorial Day 1 Yarrawonga to Cobram
8 December ECC Basic Strokes/Induction Course 1/2 ECC - Maribrynong River
9 December Ben Ward Day 2 Cobram Canoe Club
15 December ECC Basic Strokes/Induction Course 2/2 ECC - Maribrynong River
7 - 9 January 2019 Forth River Festival forth River, Tasmania
3 February 2019 ECC - Come N Try Day ECC - Maribrynong River
9 February 2019 ECC Basic Strokes/Induction Course 1/2 ECC - Maribrynong River
16 February 2019 ECC Basic Strokes/Induction Course 2/2 ECC - Maribrynong River
17 February 2019 2019 VIC Canoe Sprint State Championships TBC
3 March 2019 ECC - Come N Try Day ECC - Maribrynong River
9 March 2019 ECC Basic Strokes/Induction Course 1/2 ECC - Maribrynong River
16 March 2019 ECC Basic Strokes/Induction Course 2/2 ECC - Maribrynong River
17 March 2019 2019 VIC Canoe Sprint School Championships TBC
7 April 2019 ECC - Come N Try Day ECC - Maribrynong River
13 April 2019 ECC Basic Strokes/Induction Course 1/2 ECC - Maribrynong River
20 April 2019 ECC Basic Strokes/Induction Course 2/2 ECC - Maribrynong River