Filter Events
Date Event Location
28 - 28 January 2018 Flatwater Instructor Course Perth
10 December - 28 February 2018 Introduction to Sea Skills HHC Perth
10 - 31 December 2018 Flatwater Instructor - Kayak (GGS) Perth
14 December - 1 March 2018 Overnight Camping Endorsement Perth
18 - 18 December 2018 Overnight Camping Endorsement (ACHPER WA) Perth
1 - 1 January 2019 Sea Skills Award (KTWA) Perth
2 - 1 January 2019 Getting a bomp proof roll. KTWA Perth
1 - 28 February 2019 Overnight Camping Endorsement (KTWA) Perth
29 - 31 March 2019 Flatwater Skills - Canoe (KTWA) Perth
31 - 31 March 2019 Coastal Skills (KTWA) Perth
3 - 29 April 2019 Coastal Guide - SOT (KTWA) Perth
8 - 8 April 2019 Flatwater Guide - Canoe (Shawn Brogden) Perth
8 - 8 April 2019 Flatwater Skills - Kayak (Shawn Brogden) Perth
8 - 8 April 2019 Flatwater Skills - Canoe (Shawn Brogden) Perth
8 - 8 April 2019 Flatwater Guide - Kayak (Shawn Brogden) Perth
4 - 30 May 2019 Flatwater Skills Training (KTWA) Perth
6 - 30 May 2019 Sea Skills Navy AT (KTWA) Perth
16 - 16 May 2019 Flatwater Guide - Kayak (Paddle WA) 16/17 May 2019 Perth
16 - 16 May 2019 Flatwater Guide - Canoe (Paddle WA) 16/17 May 2019 Perth
16 - 16 May 2019 Overnight Camping (Paddle WA) 16/17 May 2019 Perth
30 May - 31 December Camping Endorsement (Swan Christian College) Perth
25 - 30 June 2019 Paddle WA Whitewater Assessor Perth
30 - 30 June 2019 Paddling Supervisor - Canoe (KTWA) Perth
1 - 1 July 2019 Flatwater Guide - Kayak (Fitzroy) Perth
22 July - 31 January 2019 Supervisor kayak (outdoors UWA) Perth
22 July - 31 January 2019 Flatwater Guide - Kayak (outdoor uwa) Perth
30 July - 30 October Paddle Action MBC (KTWA) Perth
13 August - 31 December Intro to Sea Skills
17 - 19 August Intermediate Whitewater kayaking
17 - 18 August Flatwater Guide and Instructor Training Course Thorneside
17 - 31 August 2019 Sea Leader (KTWA) Perth
18 August King River King River, Victoria
18 August Morning Tea on Russell Island (Grade 1) Cabbage Tree Point
18 August Thornside Classic (PCPS Race 7) 1 Railway Parade, Thorneside Qld
20 - 21 August Whitewater Instructor - Canoe
21 August GOLD - Kayak Explore East Brisbane
24 - 25 August Flatwater Supervisor Course Thorneside
24 August Lismore Kayak Pursuit Handicap Lismore NSW
25 August Onkaparinga River Race Wearing St Pt Noarlunga
25 - 27 August Introduction to Whitewater kayaking
25 August WRCC Introduction Session Club House, 2 Railway Pde, Thorneside
25 August Mooloolaba Ocean Paddle ( Grade 2) Mooloolaba
28 - 30 August Whitewater kayak instructor - Training
30 August - 1 September OEASA Riverland PD Program Scott's Creek Campsite Morgan SA
31 August Adventure - Kayak Adventure Toorbul
31 August Adventure - Kayak Adventure Toorbul
31 August Green Island Circumnavigation Manly
31 August - 1 September Paddle Leadership Training Sydney
7 September Victorian Schools Downriver Warrandyte
7 - 9 September Whitewater canoe instructor - Training
7 September Adventure - Canoe Adventure Kurwongbah
7 September Adventure - Canoe Adventure Kurwongbah
7 - 8 September Mersey Camp Weekend Mersey River, Tasmania
8 September Flat water Guide / Instructor Award (Kayaks or Canoes) Course Intake Melbourne
8 September Enclosed Sea Guide / Instructor Award Course Intake Melbourne
8 September Victorian Canoe Slalom School Championships Yarra River, Melbourne
8 September Wilsons River Challenge and Dash for Cash Lismore NSW
8 September Bongaree to Skirmish Point (Grade 1) Bongaree Bribie Island
12 - 14 September Open canoeing on moving / Whitewater
14 - 15 September Flatwater Guide Training Westerfolds Park, Templestowe
14 - 15 September Coastal & Enclosed Sea Guide/Instructor Training Victoria Point
14 - 15 September Flatwater Guide in Canoe or Kayak. Westerfolds Park, Templestowe Melbourne
15 September WildWater Classic State Champs, Homestead to Witton Wonga Park
15 September 2019 NSW Masters Sprint Championships Sydney International Regatta Centre
15 September Karragarra Island (Grade 1) Redland Bay
16 September GOLD - Kayak Explore Bald Hills
21 - 22 September Learn to Sea Kayak - Sea Starter Course - Basic Skills (Kayak) Melbourne
21 September Ballina Paddle pursuit handicap Martin St boat ramp Ballina NSW
21 September ACTIVE PARKS - Kayak Explore Nudgee Beach
22 September Basic Skills Training Westerfolds Park, Templestowe
22 September WRCC Introduction Session Club House, 2 Railway Pde, Thorneside
22 September Basic Skills - Kayak, Canoe or Sit on Top @ Westerfolds Park Templestowe Melbourne
24 - 26 September Whitewater Rescue Level 2 - Canoe
28 September Lea Extreme Race Tasmania
28 - 30 September National Development Squad - Penrith Camp Penrith, NSW
28 - 29 September Flatwater Skills - Kayak Adelaide
28 - 30 September NDS Camp - Penrith, September 2019 Penrith Whitewater Stadium
28 September CHILLOUT - Canoe Games Graceville
29 September CHILLOUT - Canoe Games East Brisbane
30 September - 1 October Paddling Supervisor - Kayak Adelaide
30 September - 4 October Flatwater Instructor - Kayak Adelaide
1 October GOLD'n'KIDS - Kayak Explore Graceville
2 October CHILLOUT - Kayak Games Nudgee Beach
3 October CHILLOUT - Kayak Games Shorncliffe
5 - 6 October Mersey Camp Weekend Mersey River, Tasmania
6 October Community Fun Paddle & DR race – Seymour Seymour
9 October GOLD - Kayak Moon River Shorncliffe
10 - 12 October Introduction to sea kayaking
12 - 13 October Learn to Sea Kayak - Sea Starter Course - Basic Skills (Kayak) Melbourne
12 October Coastal & Enclosed Sea Guide/Instructor Assessment Victoria Point
13 October Warburton Slalom Race Yarra River, Warburton
17 October GOLD - Kayak Explore Nudgee Beach
19 October Adventure - Kayak Adventure Meldale
19 October Adventure - Kayak Adventure Meldale
19 - 20 October Brady's Camp Weekend Brady's Lake, Tasmania
19 October 2019 Flatwater School Championships Coomera (Damian Leeding Memorial Park)
19 October Get Into Paddling Adelaide
19 October Basic Skills - Kayak Adelaide
19 October Ballina Paddle pursuit handicap Martin St boat ramp Ballina NSW
20 October Basic Skills Westerfolds Park, Templestowe